Is LINDT, PEPPERMINT EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE [CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA SEEDS], VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, PEPPERMINT OIL, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BARLEY MALT POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check LINDT, PEPPERMINT EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMintyBitterRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go