Is Lindt Pralines Classiques Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Lactose, Barley Malt Extract, Honey, Glucose-fructose), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnut Praline (hazelnuts, Sugar), Milk Ingredients , Hazelnuts . Palm Oil, Almonds, Caramel Pieces (sugar, Milk Ingredients, Soy Lecithin), Cocoa Nibs, Broken Wafers (wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Sugar, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanilla Flavour), Low Fat Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Flavour · Salt. May Contain: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Egg.
Check Lindt Pralines Classiques against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Pralines Classiques in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


