Is Lindt Sea Salt Caramel Dark Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Caramel Pieces (6%) [sugar, Lactose (milk), Milk Fat, Skim Milk Powder, Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier (rapeseed Lecithin)], Caramelised Sugar Pieces (sugar, Cocoa Butter), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Sea Salt (0.3%) (fleur De Sel), Flavouring. Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Tree Nuts and Sesame.
Check Lindt Sea Salt Caramel Dark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Sea Salt Caramel Dark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


