Is LINDT, STRAWBERRY AND CREAM WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • lactose
  • white chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, LACTOSE, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING)], VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, MILKFAT, CREAM, STRAWBERRIES, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BEETROOT JUICE.

Check LINDT, STRAWBERRY AND CREAM WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking