Is Lindt Swiss Classic Milk Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts Soy Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy confection offers sweet, slightly toasted notes and a pronounced crunchy contrast from whole pieces, producing a satisfying bite. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture, generous chunk size, and suitability for snacking, sharing, gifting, or melting into desserts. Packaging and premium perception appear frequently in customer comments and overall satisfaction.
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy confection offers sweet, slightly toasted notes and a pronounced crunchy contrast from whole pieces, producing a satisfying bite. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture, generous chunk size, and suitability for snacking, sharing, gifting, or melting into desserts. Packaging and premium perception appear frequently in customer comments and overall satisfaction.
Ingredients
Sugar, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Skim Milk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Artificial Flavoring (Vanillin)
Check Lindt Swiss Classic Milk Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Swiss Classic Milk Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Lindt Swiss Classic Milk Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


