Is Lindt Swiss Luxury Selection Assorted Chocolate Box 193G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 14 % minimum dark chocolate
- 22 % minimum
- condensed milk
- milk chocolate
- butter
- anhydrous milk fat
- lactose
- skim milk powder
- +1 more
14 % minimum dark chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole MILK Powder, ALMONDS, Coconut Fat, HAZELNUTS, Skim MILK Powder, LACTOSE, Anhydrous MILK Fat, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Flakes, BUTTER, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Rice Flour, Condensed MILK, Coffee, Coconut Blossom Sugar, BARLEY Malt Extract, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Powder, Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Kernels, Sea Salt, Salt, Raspberries, Modified Starch, Cranberry Powder, Thickener (Sodium Alginate), Milk chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 31 % minimum, Milk solids: 14 % minimum Dark chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 44 % minimum White chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 36 % minimum, Milk solids: 22 % minimum, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case
Check Lindt Swiss Luxury Selection Assorted Chocolate Box 193G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Swiss Luxury Selection Assorted Chocolate Box 193G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Where to buy
Lindt Swiss Luxury Selection Assorted Chocolate Box 193G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


