Is LINDT, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH ORANGE FILLING, ORANGE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SORBITOL SYRUP (HUMECTANT), LACTOSE, SKIM MILK, PALM OIL, ORANGE PEEL (1.3%), GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE-SYRUP, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE (0.6%), ALMONDS, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORINGS (CITRUS EXTRACTS), BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, ALCOHOL (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS, HAZELNUTS.
Check LINDT, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH ORANGE FILLING, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LINDT, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH ORANGE FILLING, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


