Is Lindt Teddy Advent Calendar Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate, vegetable oil (coconut, palm kernel), lactose, skin milk, milkfat, skim milk, soy lecithin (emulsifier), gingerbread cookie pieces [tapioca starch, sugar, rice flour, palm oil, molasses, ginger, cinnamon, salt, soy lecithin, leavening (sodium bicarbonate), allspice], barley malt powder, salt, hazelnuts, almonds, wheat flour, egg whites, natural and artificial flavors.

Check Lindt Teddy Advent Calendar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttySpicyCinnamonGingerbread
Texture
CreamyCrunchySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertGift