Is Lindt Teddy Bearpouch Bag Mini Milk Chocolate 80g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 18% min
- lactose
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk solids 18% min
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 30% Min, Milk Solids 18% Min
Check Lindt Teddy Bearpouch Bag Mini Milk Chocolate 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Teddy Bearpouch Bag Mini Milk Chocolate 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Where to buy
Lindt Teddy Bearpouch Bag Mini Milk Chocolate 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


