Is Lindt Vegan Oat Based Salted Caramel - Oat Based Chocolate Oat Free?

Description
Rich salted caramel flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that melts evenly; reviewers note a balanced sweet and salty profile and velvety mouthfeel. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, shared at gatherings, incorporated into desserts, or paired with coffee. Some customers report varying sweetness intensity and portion size preferences overall.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oats
- oats
- oat powder
gluten-free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich salted caramel flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that melts evenly; reviewers note a balanced sweet and salty profile and velvety mouthfeel. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, shared at gatherings, incorporated into desserts, or paired with coffee. Some customers report varying sweetness intensity and portion size preferences overall.
Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose-fructose), Oat Powder (gluten-free Oats, Water, Natural Enzymes, Maltodextrin), Cocoa Butter, Almonds, Cocoa Mass, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Flavour. Contains Oats, Almonds. May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Milk.
Check Lindt Vegan Oat Based Salted Caramel - Oat Based Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Vegan Oat Based Salted Caramel - Oat Based Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Bar


