Is Lindt, White Chocolate Strawberries and Cream LINDOR Truffles (40 Pcs) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- lactose
- white chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Lactose, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Milkfat, Cream, Strawberries, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Beetroot Juice
Check Lindt, White Chocolate Strawberries and Cream LINDOR Truffles (40 Pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt, White Chocolate Strawberries and Cream LINDOR Truffles (40 Pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz
Kirkland Signature Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut and Cookies & Cream
Lindt Classic Recipe Chocolate Bar White Chocolate - 4.4 Oz
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – White Chocolate Macadamia – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Lindt, White Chocolate Strawberries and Cream LINDOR Truffles (40 Pcs) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


