Is Lindt Classic Recipe Chocolate Bar White Chocolate - 4.4 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Lindt Classic Recipe Chocolate Bar in white chocolate is a popular choice among chocolate lovers. With a smooth and creamy texture, it offers a delightful taste that people really enjoy. This 44 oz bar is perfect for gifting or for use in baking. In addition, customers appreciate that it is easy to prepare and consider it allergen friendly. Overall, this white chocolate bar from Lindt is highly regarded for its delicious and yummy flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor, May Contain Peanuts/tree Nuts, May Contain Peanuts/tree Nuts

Check Lindt Classic Recipe Chocolate Bar White Chocolate - 4.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Classic Recipe Chocolate Bar White Chocolate - 4.4 Oz is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking