Is Lindt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 21% minimum dark chocolate
- cream powder
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
21% minimum dark chocolate
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, vegetable fat (coconut, palm kernel), cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whole milk powder, skimmed milk powder, lactose, anhydrous milk fat, low fat cocoa, caramel (sugar, cocoa butter, cream powder, salt, emulsifier (soya lecithin)), emulsifier (soya lecithin), barley malt extract, flavourings, salt crystals, natural flavourings, salt powder, vanilla beans, may contain hazelnuts and other nuts, milk chocolate contains: cocoa solids: 32% minimum, milk solids: 21% minimum dark chocolate contains: cocoa solids: 45% minimum,
Check Lindt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
About this product
Candy · Bar


