Is Lindy's Root Beer Float Flavored Premium Swirled Cups, Root Beer Float Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • artificial root beer flavor

artificial root beer flavor

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL ROOT BEER FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID.

Check Lindy's Root Beer Float Flavored Premium Swirled Cups, Root Beer Float against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go