Is Lindy's Strawberries & Cream Premium Swirled Cups, Strawberries & Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- high fructose corn syrup sweetened condensed milk
- xanthan gum
- dextrose
- natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, STRAWBERRY PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, RED 40, BLUE 1, CARAMEL COLOR, BEET JUICE (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Lindy's Strawberries & Cream Premium Swirled Cups, Strawberries & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindy's Strawberries & Cream Premium Swirled Cups, Strawberries & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Bunny Homemade Vanilla Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
Joy Gluten-Free Ice Cream Cones Cake Cups, 1.75 Ounce, 12 Count
Siete Grain Free Cookies Dairy Free Strawberries and Cream
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
Blue Bunny Vanilla Bean Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Pouch


