Is Lineage AB Complete Original Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- contains milk, tree nuts
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Grass-fed Beef Isolate Protein, Organic Maple Syrup Powder, 100% Grass-fed Beef Organs (liver, Heart, Kidney, Spleen, Pancreas), Organic Date Powder, Coconut Water Powder, 100% Grass-fed Colostrum, Organic Fruit And Berry Blend (blackberry, Goji, Black Currant, Grape, Pomegranate, Blueberry, Cranberry, Raspberry, Maqui, Acai, Acerola Berry), Sea Salt. Contains Milk and Tree Nuts (Coconut).
Check Lineage AB Complete Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lineage AB Complete Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


