Is Lingham's Ginger, Garlic & Chilli Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Red Chillies (30%), Garlic (6%), Ginger (6%), Vinegar, Salt

Check Lingham's Ginger, Garlic & Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lingham's Ginger, Garlic & Chilli Sauce is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySourSalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep