Is Lingham's Ginger, Garlic & Chilli Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Red Chillies (30%), Garlic (6%), Ginger (6%), Vinegar, Salt
Check Lingham's Ginger, Garlic & Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lingham's Ginger, Garlic & Chilli Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lingham's Ginger, Garlic & Chilli Sauce is available at 2 retailers
OcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySourSalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep


