Is LINGUIÇA Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork meat
- edible collagen casing
- dextrose
pork meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork meat and fat, water, pepper, salt, stabilizer (potassium chloride), flavorings, dextrose, spices, garlic, fermentation extract, paprika extract, hemoglobin, antioxidant (sodium erythorbate), preservative and edible collagen casing.
Check LINGUIÇA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LINGUIÇA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


