Is Linguine Carbonara Pasta Kit, Serves 2 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- lipase
- chicken meat with natural juices
- parmesan cheese
- chicken fat
- chicken base
- pork
- bacon
- microbial enzyme
- natural flavor
- +2 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PASTA (WHEAT), WATER, CREAM (CREAM, MILK, CELLULOSE GEL, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM), ONIONS, CORN STARCH, BACON (PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVOUR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE), CHICKEN BASE (CHICKEN MEAT WITH NATURAL JUICES, SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, ONION POWDER, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE EXTRACTIVE), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, LIPASE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, BACTERIAL CULTURE, CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN), CANOLA OIL, VINEGAR, SALT, CRUSHED GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, SALT, CONCENTRATE LEMON JUICE), SPICES.
Check Linguine Carbonara Pasta Kit, Serves 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Linguine Carbonara Pasta Kit, Serves 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Linguine Carbonara Pasta Kit, Serves 2 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


