Is LINGUINE, LINGUINE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- niacin ferrous lactate
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN FERROUS LACTATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B12), FOLIC ACID.
Check LINGUINE, LINGUINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LINGUINE, LINGUINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Quinoa Linguine Box - 8 Oz
Barilla Pasta Linguine No. 13 Box - 16 Oz
Rao's Homemade Linguine Macaroni Product
Trader Joe's Spinach and Chive Linguine Pasta
OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB FLAVOR LINGUINE WITH OLIVE OIL AND ITALIAN HERBS, OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB
About this product
Pasta · Dried


