Is Linguine Nerano Creamy Pasta Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- cream
- cheese cultures
- smoked provola cheese
- hard grating cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRECOOKED LINGUINE PASTA (WATER, MACARONI PRODUCT [DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA], SALT), GRILLED ZUCCHINI (WATER, CREAM, MILK, HARD GRATING CHEESE (MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME, EGG LYSOZYME), PREFRIED ZUCCHINI (ZUCCHINI, SUNFLOWER OIL), SMOKED PROVOLA CHEESE (MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME, CHEESE CULTURES), WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER, BASIL, RED ONION, SALT, BLACK PEPPER.
Check Linguine Nerano Creamy Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Linguine Nerano Creamy Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Pasta, Whole


