Is LINGUINE WITH CLAM SAUCE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRECOOKED PASTA (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WATER, SALT), WATER, DATTERINO TOMATO, CLAMS (CLAMS, WATER), CLAM SOUP (CLAM SOUP, WATER, SALT), WHITE WINE, OLIVE OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, PARSLEY, CHILI PEPPER POWDER, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE.

Check LINGUINE WITH CLAM SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyCitrus
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go