Is Linn's Old Fashioned Apple Pie, Old Fashioned Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING: APPLES, SUGAR, WATER MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE SPICES, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR. CRUST: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, LARD, WATER, DRY MILK (NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3), SUGAR, EGGS, SALT.

Check Linn's Old Fashioned Apple Pie, Old Fashioned against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
FlakyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemMeal Prep