Is Linn's Old Fashioned Apple Pie, Old Fashioned Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- water modified food starch
water modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: APPLES, SUGAR, WATER MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE SPICES, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR. CRUST: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, LARD, WATER, DRY MILK (NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3), SUGAR, EGGS, SALT.
Check Linn's Old Fashioned Apple Pie, Old Fashioned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Linn's Old Fashioned Apple Pie, Old Fashioned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


