Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Linn's True Blueberry Syrup, True Blueberry Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE CANE SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES, WATER, LEMON JUICE, LEMON PEEL, PECTIN

Check Linn's True Blueberry Syrup, True Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingDrinking
Pescatarian? Linn's True Blueberry Syrup, True Blueberry | Spoonful