Is Linwoods Cold Milled Flaxseed, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Walnuts & CoQ10 200g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • almonds
  • brazil nuts
  • 10% walnuts
  • 10% brazil nuts
  • 10% almonds

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

69% Flaxseed, 10% Almonds, 10% Brazil Nuts, 10% Walnuts, Waxy Maize Starch, Co-Enzyme Q-10

Check Linwoods Cold Milled Flaxseed, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Walnuts & CoQ10 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Linwoods Cold Milled Flaxseed, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Walnuts & CoQ10 200g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
NuttyEarthyNeutral
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastGarnishing