Is ROASTED & SALTED ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS DELUXE MIXED NUTS, ROASTED & SALTED Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- hazelnuts
- brazil nuts
- cashews
- almonds
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil Sea Salt.
Check ROASTED & SALTED ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS DELUXE MIXED NUTS, ROASTED & SALTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED & SALTED ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS DELUXE MIXED NUTS, ROASTED & SALTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 12 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Blue Diamond Roasted Salted Value Pk Almonds 16 Oz Stand Up Bag
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
Where to buy
ROASTED & SALTED ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS DELUXE MIXED NUTS, ROASTED & SALTED is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


