Is Linwoods Cold Milled Sprouted Flaxseed Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
100% Organic Sprouted Flaxseed. Contains Sesame Seeds, Mystard, Nuts and Soya.
Check Linwoods Cold Milled Sprouted Flaxseed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Linwoods Cold Milled Sprouted Flaxseed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepSnacking


