Is Linwoods Flaxseed, Almonds/Brazil Nuts/Walnuts/CO-Q10, 7.1 Ounce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • co-enzyme q10

co-enzyme q10

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flaxseed, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Walnuts, Corn Starch (Anti-caking Agent), Co-enzyme Q10,allergens: This Product Is Packaged In A Plant Where Tree Nuts (Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Walnuts), Soya Are Handled

Check Linwoods Flaxseed, Almonds/Brazil Nuts/Walnuts/CO-Q10, 7.1 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Linwoods Flaxseed, Almonds/Brazil Nuts/Walnuts/CO-Q10, 7.1 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping