Is Linwoods Milled Flax, Nuts & Q10 360G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • 10% brazil nuts
  • 10% walnuts
  • 10% almonds

10% brazil nuts

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

69% Flaxseed, 10% Almonds , 10% Brazil Nuts , 10% Walnuts , Waxy Maize Starch, Co-Enzyme Q-10

Check Linwoods Milled Flax, Nuts & Q10 360G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Linwoods Milled Flax, Nuts & Q10 360G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
GranulePowdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping