Is Linwoods Milled Flaxseed, Walnuts, Brazil Nuts, Almonds & Q10 360g Tree Nut Free?

Description
Finely milled blend offers a mild, nutty flavor with a slightly earthy afternote and a mix of creamy and gritty textures; it blends smoothly into liquids yet provides light crunch when sprinkled. Commonly stirred into porridge, yogurt, smoothies, or baked goods. Reviewers note consistent flavor, easy mixing, and convenient portioning.
Why it's not tree nut free
- 10% brazil nuts
- 10% walnuts
- 10% almonds
10% brazil nuts
Dietitian noteBrazil nuts are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Finely milled blend offers a mild, nutty flavor with a slightly earthy afternote and a mix of creamy and gritty textures; it blends smoothly into liquids yet provides light crunch when sprinkled. Commonly stirred into porridge, yogurt, smoothies, or baked goods. Reviewers note consistent flavor, easy mixing, and convenient portioning.
Ingredients
69% Flaxseed, 10% Almonds , 10% Brazil Nuts , 10% Walnuts , Waxy Maize Starch, Co-Enzyme Q-10
Check Linwoods Milled Flaxseed, Walnuts, Brazil Nuts, Almonds & Q10 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Linwoods Milled Flaxseed, Walnuts, Brazil Nuts, Almonds & Q10 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, BRAZIL NUTS, FILBERTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, & MACADAMIAS NUT TOPPING ICE CREAM TOPPERS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, BRAZIL NUTS, FILBERTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, & MACADAMIAS
Deluxe Mixed Nuts | Features Roasted and Salted Nuts, Including Almonds, Cashews, Walnuts, Brazil Nuts and Pecans | 5 Oz Resealable Bag
Emerald Nuts, Walnuts & Almonds with Dried Cherries, 100 Calorie Packs, 10 Ct, 6.7 oz
Where to buy
Linwoods Milled Flaxseed, Walnuts, Brazil Nuts, Almonds & Q10 360g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule, Powder


