Is Linwoods Protein Overnight Oats Chocolate Flavour 300g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (65%), Soy Protein Powder (11%), Chia (Salvia Hispanica) Seeds (10%), Coconut Palm Sugar, Cocoa Powder (2%), Cocoa Chocolate Drops (Cocoa Mass, Raw Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Cocoa Chocolate Drops contains Cocoa Solids 72% minimum
Check Linwoods Protein Overnight Oats Chocolate Flavour 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Linwoods Protein Overnight Oats Chocolate Flavour 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
Linwoods Protein Overnight Oats Chocolate Flavour 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


