Is Lion Brownie Milk Chocolate Bar 4 Pack Multipack 120g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (42%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter¹, Cocoa Mass¹, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Butterfat (Milk), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (Lecithins)), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Vegetable Fat (Palm), Sugar, Corn Starch, Whey Powder (Milk), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder¹ (1,7%), Maltodextrin, Salt, Wheat Starch, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Caramelised Sugar, Natural Flavourings, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa
Check Lion Brownie Milk Chocolate Bar 4 Pack Multipack 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lion Brownie Milk Chocolate Bar 4 Pack Multipack 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
About this product
Candy · Bar


