Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lion Chilli Con Carne Cooking Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chopped Tomato (25%), Tomato Paste (7%), Red Peppers (6%), Onion (5%), Sugar, Thickener (modified Maize Starch), Garlic Powder, Paprika, Salt, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Cumin Powder, Parsley, Oregano, Chilli Powder.

Check Lion Chilli Con Carne Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Wheat Free? Lion Chilli Con Carne Cooking Sauce | Spoonful