Is lion choco Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

mik chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), whey powder (from milk), emulsifier (lecithins)), glucose-fructose syrup, wheat flour, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), vegetable fat (palm), sugar, whey powder (from milk), maltodextrin, skimmed milk powder, wheat starch, salt, emulsifier (lecithins), raising agent (sodium bicarbonatej, caramelised sugar, thickener (carrageenan). may contain peanuts, tree nuts and soya. store cool and dry cocoa plan best before end: 05.2021 01830336 6/17:46

Check lion choco against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go