Is Lion Football Gums 190G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Beef Gelatine, Modified Potato Starch, Acid (Citric Acid, Acetic Acid), Liquorice Extract, Flavourings, Natural Colours (Chlorophylls, Lutein, Vegetable Carbon, Paprika Extract, Carmines, Curcumin), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Coconut Oil), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Plant Concentrates (Safflower, Spirulina)
Check Lion Football Gums 190G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lion Football Gums 190G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lion Football Gums 190G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


