Is Lion Keto Noodles Fettuccine Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oat fiber
organic oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified water, organic konjac, organic oat fiber.
Check Lion Keto Noodles Fettuccine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lion Keto Noodles Fettuccine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Barilla® Gluten Free Fettuccine Corn & Rice Pasta
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
About this product
Noodle · Dried


