Is Lions Mane Cognition Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

usda organic 040 gluten free non gmo supplement facts serving size: ½ teaspoon servings per pouch: 60 vegan k kosher check amount per serving %dv **hot water extraction organic *daily value not established lion's mane mushroom extract*** 1000 mg hericium erinaceus beta-(1,3)(1,6)-glucans > 25%

Check Lions Mane Cognition against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go