Is Lior Pistachio Heavenly Halva Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SESAME, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, PISTACHIO, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), FOAMING AGENT (SAPONARIA ROOT EXTRACT), EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES), CITRIC ACID, FLAVORS
Check Lior Pistachio Heavenly Halva against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lior Pistachio Heavenly Halva in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
GrainyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


