Is LIP SHIMMER (CARAMEL) – 2.6G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ricinus Communis (Castor), Seed Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Beeswax, Euphorbia Cerifera Wax, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint), Oil, Lanolin, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa), Seed Butter, Copernicia Cerifera Wax, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Fragaria Ananassa (Strawberry), Prunus Armeniaca Apricot Kernel Oil, Ribes Nigrum Black Currant Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Extract, Sambucus Nigra (Elderberry), Tocopherol, Canola Oil, Glycine Soja (Soybean), Oil, /-: Mica, Iron Oxides, Carmine, Alumina, Titanium Dioxide
Check LIP SHIMMER (CARAMEL) – 2.6G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIP SHIMMER (CARAMEL) – 2.6G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
Where to buy
LIP SHIMMER (CARAMEL) – 2.6G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


