Is LIP SHINE (BLUSH) – 14G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ricinus Communis (Castor), Seed Oil, Oleic/linoleic/linolenic Polyglycerides, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Lanolin, Silica, Cera Alba (Beeswax, Cire D'abeille), Armeniaca (Apricot), Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Apricot Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Apricot Oil Unsaponifiables, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot), Kernel Oil Unsaponifiables, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa), Seed Butter, Tocopherol, Ammonium Glycyrrhizate, Glycine Soja (Soybean), Oil, Alumina, May Contain), : Ci 75470 (Carmine), Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499 (Iron Oxides), Ci 77891 (Titanium Dioxide), Natural Flavour

Check LIP SHINE (BLUSH) – 14G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LIP SHINE (BLUSH) – 14G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Unknown