Is Lip Smacker Pink Lemonade Glam Bag Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/eau, Mica, Propylene Glycol, Polyethylene Terephthalate, Propanediol, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Polysorbate 80, Carbomer, Triethanolamine, Acrylates Copolymer, Fragrance/parfum, Glycerin, Chlorphenesin, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Red 33 (Ci 17200), Red 4 (Ci 14700), Titanium Dioxide (Ci 77891), Lip Balm: Ricinus Communis (Castor), Seed Oil, Cetyl Acetate, Beeswax/cire D'abeille, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla), Wax/cire De Candelilla, Flavor/aroma, Polybutene, Paraffin, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame), Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba), Wax/cire De Carnauba, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Mineral Oil/huile Mina (C), Rale, Acetylated Lanolin Alcohol, Microcrystalline Wax/cire Microcristalline, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat), Germ Oil, Stearic Acid, Sucralose, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf/stem Extract, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Tocopherol, Blue 1 Lake (Ci 42090), Yellow 5 Lake (Ci 19140), Nail Polish: Ethyl Acetate, Butyl Acetate, Nitrocellulose, Phthalic Anhydride/trimellitic Anhydride/glycols Copolymer, Acetyl Tributyl Citrate, Isopropyl Alcohol, Stearalkonium Hectorite, Adipic Acid/neopentyl Glycol/trimellitic Anhydride Copolymer, Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate, Iron Oxides (Ci 77491), Lip Gloss Swirl: Isopropyl Palmitate, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Hydrogenated Polydecene, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Ozokerite, Ethylene/propylene/styrene Copolymer, Butylene/ethylene/styrene Copolymer, Octocrylene, Sorbic Acid, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-di-t-butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Bisabolol, Bht, Red 6 (Ci 15850), Red 7 Lake (Ci 15850)
Check Lip Smacker Pink Lemonade Glam Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lip Smacker Pink Lemonade Glam Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 15 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Maid ZeroSugar Pink Lemonade
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Crystal Light Drink Mix Pitcher Packs Pink Lemonade Tub 6 Count - 2.9 Oz
Wrigley's Extra Pink Lemonade 15 Sticks Sugarfree Gum
Lemonade, Pink Virgin, Old Fashioned Roadside
Where to buy
Lip Smacker Pink Lemonade Glam Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick, Bottle, Liquid


