Is Lip Smacker Pink Lemonade Glam Bag Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- isopropyl palmitate
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- beeswax/cire d'abeille
- ethylhexyl palmitate
- ci 77491
- adipic acid/neopentyl glycol/trimellitic anhydride copolymer
- phthalic anhydride/trimellitic anhydride/glycols copolymer
- +11 more
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/eau, Mica, Propylene Glycol, Polyethylene Terephthalate, Propanediol, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Polysorbate 80, Carbomer, Triethanolamine, Acrylates Copolymer, Fragrance/parfum, Glycerin, Chlorphenesin, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Red 33 (Ci 17200), Red 4 (Ci 14700), Titanium Dioxide (Ci 77891), Lip Balm: Ricinus Communis (Castor), Seed Oil, Cetyl Acetate, Beeswax/cire D'abeille, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla), Wax/cire De Candelilla, Flavor/aroma, Polybutene, Paraffin, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame), Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba), Wax/cire De Carnauba, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Mineral Oil/huile Mina (C), Rale, Acetylated Lanolin Alcohol, Microcrystalline Wax/cire Microcristalline, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat), Germ Oil, Stearic Acid, Sucralose, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf/stem Extract, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Tocopherol, Blue 1 Lake (Ci 42090), Yellow 5 Lake (Ci 19140), Nail Polish: Ethyl Acetate, Butyl Acetate, Nitrocellulose, Phthalic Anhydride/trimellitic Anhydride/glycols Copolymer, Acetyl Tributyl Citrate, Isopropyl Alcohol, Stearalkonium Hectorite, Adipic Acid/neopentyl Glycol/trimellitic Anhydride Copolymer, Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate, Iron Oxides (Ci 77491), Lip Gloss Swirl: Isopropyl Palmitate, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Hydrogenated Polydecene, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Ozokerite, Ethylene/propylene/styrene Copolymer, Butylene/ethylene/styrene Copolymer, Octocrylene, Sorbic Acid, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-di-t-butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Bisabolol, Bht, Red 6 (Ci 15850), Red 7 Lake (Ci 15850)
Check Lip Smacker Pink Lemonade Glam Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lip Smacker Pink Lemonade Glam Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Minute Maid ZeroSugar Pink Lemonade
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Crystal Light Drink Mix Pitcher Packs Pink Lemonade Tub 6 Count - 2.9 Oz
Wrigley's Extra Pink Lemonade 15 Sticks Sugarfree Gum
Lemonade, Pink Virgin, Old Fashioned Roadside
Where to buy
Lip Smacker Pink Lemonade Glam Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick, Bottle, Liquid


