Is Lip Smacker Pink Lemonade Glam Bag Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- ci 15850
- ethylhexyl palmitate
- ci 77491
- phthalic anhydride/trimellitic anhydride/glycols copolymer
- +10 more
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/eau, Mica, Propylene Glycol, Polyethylene Terephthalate, Propanediol, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Polysorbate 80, Carbomer, Triethanolamine, Acrylates Copolymer, Fragrance/parfum, Glycerin, Chlorphenesin, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Red 33 (Ci 17200), Red 4 (Ci 14700), Titanium Dioxide (Ci 77891), Lip Balm: Ricinus Communis (Castor), Seed Oil, Cetyl Acetate, Beeswax/cire D'abeille, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla), Wax/cire De Candelilla, Flavor/aroma, Polybutene, Paraffin, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame), Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba), Wax/cire De Carnauba, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Mineral Oil/huile Mina (C), Rale, Acetylated Lanolin Alcohol, Microcrystalline Wax/cire Microcristalline, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat), Germ Oil, Stearic Acid, Sucralose, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf/stem Extract, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Tocopherol, Blue 1 Lake (Ci 42090), Yellow 5 Lake (Ci 19140), Nail Polish: Ethyl Acetate, Butyl Acetate, Nitrocellulose, Phthalic Anhydride/trimellitic Anhydride/glycols Copolymer, Acetyl Tributyl Citrate, Isopropyl Alcohol, Stearalkonium Hectorite, Adipic Acid/neopentyl Glycol/trimellitic Anhydride Copolymer, Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate, Iron Oxides (Ci 77491), Lip Gloss Swirl: Isopropyl Palmitate, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Hydrogenated Polydecene, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Ozokerite, Ethylene/propylene/styrene Copolymer, Butylene/ethylene/styrene Copolymer, Octocrylene, Sorbic Acid, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-di-t-butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Bisabolol, Bht, Red 6 (Ci 15850), Red 7 Lake (Ci 15850)
Check Lip Smacker Pink Lemonade Glam Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lip Smacker Pink Lemonade Glam Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Minute Maid ZeroSugar Pink Lemonade
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Crystal Light Drink Mix Pitcher Packs Pink Lemonade Tub 6 Count - 2.9 Oz
Wrigley's Extra Pink Lemonade 15 Sticks Sugarfree Gum
Lemonade, Pink Virgin, Old Fashioned Roadside
Where to buy
Lip Smacker Pink Lemonade Glam Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick, Bottle, Liquid


