Is LIP - SMACKING LEMON MERINGUE NOT - SO - TRADITIONAL GREEK YOGURT, LIP - SMACKING LEMON MERINGUE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • cream
  • cultured grade a non fat milk
  • vitamin d3
  • natural flavors
  • active yogurt cultures
  • yogurt

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Cream, Active Yogurt Cultures), Cane Sugar, Water, Strawberries, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene And Turmeric (For Color), Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Vitamin D3

Check LIP - SMACKING LEMON MERINGUE NOT - SO - TRADITIONAL GREEK YOGURT, LIP - SMACKING LEMON MERINGUE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

LIP - SMACKING LEMON MERINGUE NOT - SO - TRADITIONAL GREEK YOGURT, LIP - SMACKING LEMON MERINGUE is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeGiant EagleMeijer

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Vegan? LIP - SMACKING LEMON MERINGUE NOT - SO - TRADITIONAL GREEK YOGURT, LIP - SMACKING LEMON MERINGUE | Spoonful