Is Lipari Old Tyme Tangy Horseradish Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Modified Corn Starch, Horseradish, Salt, Artificial Flavoring, Potassium Sorbate (a preservative), Xanthan Gum, and Calcium Disodium EDTA added to protect flavor. Contains Eggs.

Check Lipari Old Tyme Tangy Horseradish Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangySpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping