Is LIPARI OLDTYME, HICKORY SMOKED TURKEY BREAST WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey broth
- turkey breast meat
- natural smoke flavoring
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST MEAT, TURKEY BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS SALT, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check LIPARI OLDTYME, HICKORY SMOKED TURKEY BREAST WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIPARI OLDTYME, HICKORY SMOKED TURKEY BREAST WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
About this product
Poultry · Slice


