Is Lipari Perfect Pasta Ravioli 4 Chese Gf Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- romano cheese
- pasteurized cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- asiago cheese
- part skim milk
- whole milk
- enzymes
- xanthan gum
- +5 more
romano cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI (DOUGH [WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER, EGGS, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, GUAR GUM], FILLING [WHOLE MILK RICOTTA CHEESE (SWEET WHEY, WHOLE MILK, SWEET CREAM, CULTURE, VINEGAR AND SALT), ASIAGO CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, AND ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT AND ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, AND ENZYMES), SALT, SPICES])
Check Lipari Perfect Pasta Ravioli 4 Chese Gf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipari Perfect Pasta Ravioli 4 Chese Gf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Lipari Perfect Pasta Ravioli 4 Chese Gf is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


