Is Liposomal Vitamin C Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Liposomal Ascorbic Acid, Distilled Water, Lecithin (Sunflower), Potassium Bicarbonate Citric Acid, Vegetable Glycerine, Organic Orange Flavour, Herbal Active (100% Natural)

Check Liposomal Vitamin C against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Liposomal Vitamin C is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go